End of Season Certificates and Awards

    Congratulations to All Our Swimmers this Year - You all made great strides!

    All swimmers receive an end of season certificate.  There is also an end of season medal for those who "opted-in".  

    Finally, there are a few special awards that haven't been claimed.  Check below to see if there is an award you haven't yet collected!

    6&Unders
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Sarah Dowd
    Most Improved Swimmer - Dominic Scott
    Team Spirit - Emma McIntyre

    7/8
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Do-Yoon Lee
    Most Improved Swimmer - Dylan Kau
    Team Spirit - Chloe Thompson

    9/10
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Raza Manasia
    Most Improved Swimmer - Trey Kwan
    Team Spirit - Aly Ramirez

    11/12
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Russell Faske
    Most Improved - Ayush Sharma
    Team Spirit - Kenadi Kainer

    13/14
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Teresa So
    Most Improved Swimmer - Nikki Pillai
    Team Spirit - Arden Narvacan

    Open
    Most Valuable Swimmer - Ashlyn Bruns
    Most Improved Swimmer - Justin Li
    Team Spirit - Nathan Nelson-Archer

    Volunteer Awards
    Parker Family
    Starzen Family
    Richter Family

    Awards will be available for porch pick up - please message me for the address and to confirm I've pulled them out for you.

    Congrats on a Great Season!

    Kelly Force
    Torpedoes Prez

    Add Snippet

    Thank you to our 2019 Family Sponsors!!

    Bradicich Family     Callahan Family     Dowd Family

    Francis Family   Loux Family   McDonald Family   

    Pao Family    Richter Family    Rivera Family

    So Family    Swinkels Family    Thomas Family

    Wang Family   Zilich Family   Zindel Family  

    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet

    2019 SHRSL Division 3

    New Territory Torpedoes

    Ashton Village Vikings   Commonwealth Piranhas

    Sugar Creek Gators     Sienna Stingrays

    Text Area
    Simple formatted text
    Delete Edit_snippet